Question
Actualizado en
1 dic 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con extensive . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
extensive means considerable:
extensive knowledge of a subject or field of study
to work under extensive conditions
suffer extensive damage
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ready4english thank you!i cannot understand the meaning of the sentence:if study to work;!could you please tell me about this matter?
- Inglés (UK)
@iwamoto4477
correction: field of study
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?