Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2017
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
"When someone is talking, I have difficulty understanding it when the person doesn't give a space between two sentences."
Which one can I use instead of "the person" in this sentence? He, she or it?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
if you're not talking about a specific person, use They. if you are talking about someone specific, use their gender.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They. Its gender-neutral so you can use it for anyone
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"When someone is talking, I have difficulty understanding them when they don't put a space between two sentences."
Was this answer helpful?