Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa "ya" or "ja" in korean mean? I've heard it in an interview and when one person said it, the other person said he feels offended. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
@bethanyblack "야!" is used when calling someone (like "hey!" in English) but it sounds rude.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)