Question
Actualizado en
3 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa candid ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
Candid can mean your being truthful. Or when you take a picture of someone other than yourself on a camera without them knowing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Candid means "without preparation" in most contexts.
Was this answer helpful?