Question
Actualizado en
24 jun 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa leave it better than you found it. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means if you go somewhere, like a park, don't leave trash lying around and if you see other trash lying around you should pick it up because you want to leave the place better then you found it.
It's mostly used for camping though. Like, don't leave trash around your camp site and pick up other trash you may find.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)