Question
Actualizado en
25 jun 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa its lit ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
"lit" is slang, comes from lighting a cigarette or a blunt or something
it means "exciting" or "good", something like that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Lit is used in sentences like "it's about to be lit!" As in crazy or pumped up and fun
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Búlgaro
It's slang for "it's cool" or "it's trendy/fun".
Was this answer helpful?