Question
Actualizado en
27 jun 2016
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "I want to leave on that movie" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Snowflak3: I think you mean: "I want to leave the movie." It just means that somebody wants to leave the theater they are watching a movie in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US)
@Snowflak3: I've never heard something like that. It's not correct, and doesn't sound natural. It might just mean "I want to leave the movie," but I'm not sure.
Was this answer helpful?