Question
Actualizado en
2 mar 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? a person who you love very much
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"I love you very much" is how you would tell them you love them, but the name we use for that person when we are speaking about them to others would be boyfriend, girlfriend, husband, or wife. "Significant other" and "lover" are other common terms as well. (:
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
what 's about the word 'honey' or 'darling'? would i use them when i talk about the person i love
- Inglés (US)
Words such as "honey" "babe" "darling" "baby" and "dear" are more commonly used when you're talking directly to the person you love as a means of displaying your affection for them. When speaking to others about the one you love it's more common and understandable to use some of the phrases I listed above. (:
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita