Question
Actualizado en
2 mar 2015
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre error y mistake ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I think they mean the same except mistake is more informal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
There is nothing different! :) They mean the same thing! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Sometimes error is used to describe a mistake which can't be blamed directly on an individual, for example "administrative error", "computer error". Mistake also gets used in certain specific situations, but both basically mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?