Question
Actualizado en
29 jun 2016
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa just kidding ?
Respuestas
29 jun 2016
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@mayraga: just kidding means you are joking around. you are not serious. usually this is said after someone makes a joking remark to be funny.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's usually used when someone is making a joke or example, when someone says something jokingly but you found it offensive and they were just kidding. they didn't mean it to be offensive it was a joke.
Was this answer helpful?