Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
12 dic 2017
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre significant y crucial ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
In Japanese, Both of the words mean 'Very important'.Could you tell me the defference with a situation?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
"Crucial" does mean "very important", but "significant" doesn't. It may be used in place of "very important", but its real meaning is "has significance" = 意義深い.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado