Question
Actualizado en
16 dic 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I like sunny.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I like the sun.
I like when it is sunny outside.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
you like sunny. You would need to say what you like sunny. there is only an object and An adjective in the sentence, and it doesn't tell us enough. what do you like sunny? the weather? Maybe that's what you mean? =))
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I like sunny weather.
Is this correct?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Yes! =) I thought that's what you meant but I was not sure
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you!
- Inglés (US)