Question
Actualizado en
17 dic 2017
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa swift ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
17 dic 2017
Respuesta destacada
swift means to do something quickly.
"he hit the man with a swift punch" means the punch was quick / fast.
you can also use it as an adverb like this:
"he swiftly ran around the room."
"he swiftly ran" means he ran quickly.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
swift means to do something quickly.
"he hit the man with a swift punch" means the punch was quick / fast.
you can also use it as an adverb like this:
"he swiftly ran around the room."
"he swiftly ran" means he ran quickly.
Was this answer helpful?