Question
Actualizado en
19 dic 2017
- Ucraniano
- Alemán
-
Latín
-
Inglés (US)
-
Polaco
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con tuta-e-meia . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
oh my, i never heard about it, I looked it up and it means pouco dinheiro,barato. it's only used in Portugal.
Ex: Comprei esse carro por uma tuta e meia.
Ela comprou uma saia por tuta e meia
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Sasha, to be honest I've never heard or read this expression.
I do believe it must be from the European Portuguese (maybe from Portugal).
And how Imaxy said above, it literally means "by low price"
In Brazil we use like 'Bagatela', 'pechincha',etc (All informal words)
Ex.
- Eu comprei este vestido pela bagatela de 30,00 reais. ( I've bought this dress for the low price of $30)
- Esse vestido foi uma pechincha! (This dress was very cheap!)
Was this answer helpful?