Question
Actualizado en
20 dic 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? lit
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
- Inglés (US)
Lit is the past tense of the verb light.
In slang, lit means really cool.
This party is really lit!
Was this answer helpful?