Question
Actualizado en
2 jul 2016
- Español (México)
-
Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa せつなくなって ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
It must be a part from sentence, right? It means "I felt a little sad inside and... "
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@sprooout: thanks for reply, yeah actually it is. sorry could you tell me the parts of this sentence whether it's conjugate or has some particle?
- Japonés
Mm, let me give you a example, 彼のことを考えると切なくなる。this sentence means "when I think of him, I get to feel a little sad inside"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@sprooout: so 切なくなって and 切なくなる have the same meaning? i mean if i replaced 切なくなる for 切なくなって in your sentence it is going to still have the same meaning?
- Japonés
It's a little bit different but almost same. 切なくなって sounds like the santons still goes on. 切なくなる sounds it ends.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)