Question
Actualizado en
24 dic 2017
- Árabe Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Hebreo
I'm wondering Why Google Translate doesn't have a voice reader on it among all languages ? .
Respuestas
- Hebreo
- Ruso
It has on the most used languages worldwide. It would be a huge project to create it for other languages.
You always can try and use www.forvo.com to try and listen to the pronunciation of words in different languages. Or even record one of your own.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
@L1arK Thank you very much ! . It's a useful website . Are there more websites could you suggest ? .
- Hebreo
- Ruso
@V_P With pronunciation - not really. Forvo is the only one I use.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hebreo
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Hebreo
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hebreo
I think because there are languages that are easier for AI to recognize by voice and other that are harder.
or maybe they are targeting the languages with the most people speaking it first before all the other smaller languages
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
@Evyatar I don't think so , long time ago Google'd provided that and the words as long as I remember were with voice reader , But now ! :): .
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hebreo
@V_P wheres the "n" letter in there? the last letter is alif isn't it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
@Evyatar Yeah .. The last letter is (Alif / ا ) but when you put marks or when you use diacritics ; the pronouncing will be a bit different .. such as (A , e, i , o, u ) , The repeated mark which is on the top of Alif is called :تنوين فتحة or تنوين بالفتح. which gives the sound (An) , And other time it'll be in or on ,, So (An or In or on ) . For Example : A pen
Qa-la-man
Qa-la-min
Qa-la-mon .
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hebreo
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Hebreo