Question
Actualizado en
25 dic 2017
- Uzbeko
-
Árabe
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cómo dices esto en Árabe? Each to their own (meaning: every person is entitled to his or her personal preferences, tastes, etc) in the LEVANTINE dialect
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
كل واحد الو زوء
كل حدا هو و زوءو
meaning : everyone has his own taste/preference/style..
we also say
الدني أزواء
which means :
the world is full of persons with different tastes/preferences...
(litteral meaning : the world is tastes)
there is an amazing idiom in MSA :
لو تشابهت/تطابقت الأذواق لبارت السلع
بارت = انتزعت/ خربت
السلع = الاشيا اللي منشتريها
@Kuku05
Was this answer helpful?
- Uzbeko
- Árabe