Question
Actualizado en
2 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa portal ?
Designed to empower patients to manage their care, whilst enabling clinicians to share information and engage with patients in new and powerful ways.
The Patients Know Best Patient Portal (’PKB’) is the most integrated patient portal and health information exchange. PKB is live in over 200 sites across 8 countries and translated into 17 languages.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@monica8: in this context it means a sort of platform or place/thing where patients can go to get help. it may be a brochure or a website that helps people overcome an illness or disability
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
in this context yes. English word can have a lot of different meanings. A portal can be an opening to another world or place, or it can be a place where people come together to gather information
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés