Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
30 dic 2017
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the official is up ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
Hmm depends on the context but usually it means the official version of something has been released or posted
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Pianissimo thank you for your reply, actually it’s from a making from a movie ocean’s 11, it’s said by a staff.
cf: https://youtu.be/t2N0Cdj1FQ8
from 2:40〜
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
@shoko082 you know, that actually sounds more like he’s saying “rehearsal’s up guys” to me which means the rehearsal is finished, but it’s honestly pretty hard to hear what he said!
Hope this helps a little
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Pianissimo I see ! I think I’ve got it. You helped me a lot, thank you very much !