Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Also active on dating apps because my family and friends keep bugging me. Haha ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means that the reason the person uses dating apps is because their family and friends want them to date, and they are pressured into dating. hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
It means that the person is using dating apps probably because their friends and family are bothering them on their relationship status.
Was this answer helpful?