Question
Actualizado en
3 ene 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ”No future perspective" ?
That phrase is in a questionnaire.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
It means that "You can't understand /see what will happen in the future"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@wokebird
Thank you for your answer!
So, is "No future perspective" the same meaning as "I don't know" ...?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
@Tohge No problem. 😊
And no it does not mean you don't know
It means You don't know the future.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés