Question
Actualizado en
3 ene 2018
- Ruso
-
Finés
-
Español (España)
-
Español (Chile)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Can you translate this?
La verdad
Es que no quiero mantener mi nombre atado
A los días y a los hombres que me vieron derrotado
Simplemente
Y con la soltura suficiente
Perderle el miedo a todos
Y a los que son diferentes
Despacito
Lo que tengo que decir es delicado
Y en verdad me duele más a mí que al que yo acuso
Enderézate
Y préstale atención a lo que digo
Porque yo estoy cantando por la voz de mis amigos
Simplemente que estas cosas
Son de todo el que las sienta
Y es mi voz la que las dice
Mas es de todos la conciencia
Simplemente las verdades
Se van haciendo un sola
Y es valiente quien las dice
Nás valiente en estas horas
SI pudiera
Explicar todo aquello que me inquieta
Yentre todos construir nuevamente esta historia
Faltarían
Nás palabras, sobrarían sentimientos
Venga ahora el gran abrazo
Para todos los que quiero
Terminemos
Parece que ya todos comprendieron
Y no quiero por más tiempo detener sus pensamientos
Sin temores
Diga cada uno su inquietud
Demos el salto al amor de la mano de tu compañera
Simplemente que estas cosas son
De todo el que las sienta
Y es mi voz la que las dice
Mas es de todos la conciencia
Simplemente las verdades
Se van haciendo una sola
Y es valiente quien las dice
Más valiente en estas horas.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Truth is...
I do not want my name to be bound
To the men and days that saw me in defeat
Simply
and with sufficient loosenes
I will lose my fears; every and all of that which is different.
Slowly.
That which I have to say is delicate
and truthfully, it hurts me more than who I will accuse
Straighten Yourself
And pay attention to what I am
Because I sing with my friend's voices
This things are simply
To all of those who feel it
And it is my voice which says them.
Still, the conscience belongs to everyone.
Truths simply turn into one
and brave is the one who says them.
(Nás valiente en estas horas)(I don't understand what you mean by this, más?)
If I could explain all of that which bothers me
And together build a new history
Words are missing, and feelings remain
Come Now the great embrace
For those which I cherish
Let's end this
It seems that everyone understood
And I don't want to stop your thoughts with more time
Without fears
Let's each say what bothers us
Let us jump to the loving hands of our companions
All of this things are simply to all of those who feel them
And is my voice who says them
Still, the concience is for all
Truths simply turn into one
And brave the one who says them
Braver in this hours.
This is the best I could do since there are many sentences that make little sense in both spanish and english. 😅 sorry.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
@pchevik I thought it was a song 😂 made sense since songs tend to be poetic and with words that rhyme so most of the time the meaning is hard to translate. Still hope it was if some help😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso