Question
Actualizado en
4 jul 2016
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Er meckert über andere herum dabei machen seine scheiß Bayernkollegen genau das selbe oder noch viel schlimmer (Vidal) . ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
He's complaining about other people, although his &£#%£ friends from Bavaria are doing the exact same thing if not worse.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
I think football is the topic here therefore "his &£#%£ team mates at Bayern" would be better then "his &£#%£ friends from Bavaria". Bayern is short for "FC Bayern München" in this example.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
Danke :), was Bedeutet "Er meckert über andere herum dabei"
- Alemán
Dass er schlecht über andere redet bzw. sich beschwert. Dabei bedeutet hier obwohl
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)