Question
Actualizado en
4 ene 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What do you mean by "troubling graph"? Thanks! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That means that the graph causes worry. This could mean that if you were apart of the stock market and heard about a troubling graph that related to the stock market, you can expect to lose money, or see a decline in the graph. A troubling graph usually means nothing good will come out of it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you very much. I understand the meaning clearly thanks to your explanation. I appreciate your help!