Question
Actualizado en
6 ene 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con 'Maybe he (got sick) of the deal". . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Could you give me examples with got sick in that sense?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I’m sick of all these projects in English class!
I used to love drinking this juice. Then I started drinking it every day. It wasn’t long before I got sick of it.
But if you keep hanging out with him every day, won’t you get sick of seeing him so much?
There you go. One past tense, one present tense, and one future tense :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido