Question
Actualizado en
8 ene 2018
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Nuevo noruego (Nynorks)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa chilling ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
depends in context:. if the person says : I'm here just chilling. he is referring to relaxing or hanging out.
if it's used in context of temperature. it will be to cold an item. eg.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Chilling means to make something cold, like the drinks are chilling in the fridge. OR the slang word means hanging out. Chill is like calm hangout or calm person.
Was this answer helpful?