Question
Actualizado en
10 ene 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa gosh ?
Give me some examples please?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@revinneil Gosh is basically another way to replace saying God. So instead of ‘oh my God’ it would be ‘oh my gosh’
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
A nicer way of saying God usually. Some people say “Oh my gosh” rather than “Oh my God” out of respect - you would say it out of surprise, frustration, happiness - it is used in many contexts. Ex. “Oh my gosh, that’s a good price.” or “Oh my gosh, I’m so tired of this class.”
Was this answer helpful?