Question
Actualizado en
11 ene 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa unforgettable ?
Could you give me some examples, please?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Finés
Unforgettable means very special, unusual, beautiful, etc., and therefore difficult or impossible to forget.
We had an unforgettable evening of dining and dancing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Finés
@revinneil
-The things he subjected me to were horrible and unforgettable.
-Amazon's virtual mirror will make your online shopping unforgettable.
-How to write an unforgettable restaurant manager resume?
-Your family has recreated the unforgettable dinner party for me.
-Christmas 2017 is unforgettable moment for our grandparents.
Was this answer helpful?