Question
Actualizado en
12 ene 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre kiss me slow y kis
s me slowly ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Slow is an adjective so you would use it to describe a noun.
Slowly is an adverb so you would use it to modify a verb.
For your sentence it should be 'Kiss me slowly." Slowly is modifying the verb 'kiss'.
An example sentence for 'slow': "This car is so slow."
Slow is describing the noun 'car'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Kiss me slow.
Slow is an adjective. Adjectives usually come after.
Kiss me slowly.
Slowly kiss me.
Slowly is an adverb. Adverbs can move positions in a sentence.
Was this answer helpful?