Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Could you verify my texts,plese?
What kind of travelling do you prefer now and used to like in your childhood?
In my childhood I liked travelling by airplane. Sure!(Ещё бы).I was so little, but plane was so big! I didn`t pay attention on a long registration or a small number of empty seats in a departure lounge because I was waiting for a big journey! Big windows of the airport were fascinating me and security guards were the coolest people of the world in my mind.
And now I`m still in love with travelling by plane. I feel exactly the same way when I approach a departure gate, fasten seat-belts and an airplane takes off. It seems to me that even the voice saying announcements stayed the same. It`s no matter if I get an aisle or a window seat, if I have to pay excess baggage charge or my airplane is delayed, I`m always in a good mood and keep it until the plane comes to a complete halt.
I know, a lot off people think that travelling by plane is not safe, but it`s not so. According to statistics the lowest number of accidents happens in skies. The only thing I share it`s an expensive cost of tickets. But I`m ready to pay so much for my favorite means of transport.
If you have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world what would you choose and why?
If I have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world I`d choose travelling by ship. Why? Maybe because of the fact that the most a round-the-world journey are carried out the water. Perhaps it`s one of the cheapest and safest ways to look at a large number of countries. I can rent a yacht and enjoy complete privacy eating my favorite fruits and after that to go to land. Then I can put my yacht on the alarm and follow in accordance with a previously arranged itinerary. Sometimes there are not so many place which are worth to seeing in this or that area. But if I need more than two days for visiting some sightseeing , I can come back to the my boat or stay at hotel.
You can say that a round-the-world voyage is not the best thing. But if you want to travel about the world by airplane you will certainly spend much money on tickets and if you decide to do it by train , you will spend a lot of time and in addition you won`t be able to move between continents. So travelling about the world by ship is the best, I think.
Could you verify my texts,plese?
What kind of travelling do you prefer now and used to like in your childhood?
In my childhood I liked travelling by airplane. Sure!(Ещё бы).I was so little, but plane was so big! I didn`t pay attention on a long registration or a small number of empty seats in a departure lounge because I was waiting for a big journey! Big windows of the airport were fascinating me and security guards were the coolest people of the world in my mind.
And now I`m still in love with travelling by plane. I feel exactly the same way when I approach a departure gate, fasten seat-belts and an airplane takes off. It seems to me that even the voice saying announcements stayed the same. It`s no matter if I get an aisle or a window seat, if I have to pay excess baggage charge or my airplane is delayed, I`m always in a good mood and keep it until the plane comes to a complete halt.
I know, a lot off people think that travelling by plane is not safe, but it`s not so. According to statistics the lowest number of accidents happens in skies. The only thing I share it`s an expensive cost of tickets. But I`m ready to pay so much for my favorite means of transport.
If you have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world what would you choose and why?
If I have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world I`d choose travelling by ship. Why? Maybe because of the fact that the most a round-the-world journey are carried out the water. Perhaps it`s one of the cheapest and safest ways to look at a large number of countries. I can rent a yacht and enjoy complete privacy eating my favorite fruits and after that to go to land. Then I can put my yacht on the alarm and follow in accordance with a previously arranged itinerary. Sometimes there are not so many place which are worth to seeing in this or that area. But if I need more than two days for visiting some sightseeing , I can come back to the my boat or stay at hotel.
You can say that a round-the-world voyage is not the best thing. But if you want to travel about the world by airplane you will certainly spend much money on tickets and if you decide to do it by train , you will spend a lot of time and in addition you won`t be able to move between continents. So travelling about the world by ship is the best, I think.
What kind of travelling do you prefer now and used to like in your childhood?
In my childhood I liked travelling by airplane. Sure!(Ещё бы).I was so little, but plane was so big! I didn`t pay attention on a long registration or a small number of empty seats in a departure lounge because I was waiting for a big journey! Big windows of the airport were fascinating me and security guards were the coolest people of the world in my mind.
And now I`m still in love with travelling by plane. I feel exactly the same way when I approach a departure gate, fasten seat-belts and an airplane takes off. It seems to me that even the voice saying announcements stayed the same. It`s no matter if I get an aisle or a window seat, if I have to pay excess baggage charge or my airplane is delayed, I`m always in a good mood and keep it until the plane comes to a complete halt.
I know, a lot off people think that travelling by plane is not safe, but it`s not so. According to statistics the lowest number of accidents happens in skies. The only thing I share it`s an expensive cost of tickets. But I`m ready to pay so much for my favorite means of transport.
If you have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world what would you choose and why?
If I have a possibility to choose a means of transport to travel about the world I`d choose travelling by ship. Why? Maybe because of the fact that the most a round-the-world journey are carried out the water. Perhaps it`s one of the cheapest and safest ways to look at a large number of countries. I can rent a yacht and enjoy complete privacy eating my favorite fruits and after that to go to land. Then I can put my yacht on the alarm and follow in accordance with a previously arranged itinerary. Sometimes there are not so many place which are worth to seeing in this or that area. But if I need more than two days for visiting some sightseeing , I can come back to the my boat or stay at hotel.
You can say that a round-the-world voyage is not the best thing. But if you want to travel about the world by airplane you will certainly spend much money on tickets and if you decide to do it by train , you will spend a lot of time and in addition you won`t be able to move between continents. So travelling about the world by ship is the best, I think.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Turco
what kind of travelling do you prefer now and HAVE LIKED TO USE in your childhood?
In my childhood I liked travelling by PLANE. I was very small and the plane was so big!
I didn't pay attention TO the long registration or the small number of empty seats in THE departure lounge because I was waiting for a LONG journey.
( sorry i couldn't do the rest, i had to rush
Was this answer helpful?