Question
Actualizado en
9 mar 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 重要 y 重視 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
重要:adj. means important;
重视:v. means think highly of
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
重要 is an adjective, for example: 她对我很重要 meaning she's important to me; 重視 is traditional Chinese, which is 重视 in simplified Chinese. As a verb, it refers to "to think something as important or attach great importance to something" and is mostly used in written language or formal setting. For example, 奥巴马总统很重视这次的中美会谈 meaning Mr. Obama attached great importance to this Sino-US talk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
重要是important,形容词。重视是take sth seriously,是动词verb
Was this answer helpful?