Question
Actualizado en
17 ene 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Jo looked at Amy with a blank expression ?
What does "a blank expression" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Blank expression is when you don’t show any emotion. So you don’t show any signs of a particular emotion. You’re face is basically in a neutral pose and emotionless.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)