Question
Actualizado en
18 ene 2018
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa cover ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It could mean "tapar" like a verb or "tapa" like the noun.
Example: I cover the food.
Example: I put the cover on the food.
The only other meaning I could think of would be in the context of music, it means when someone sings someone else's song. This means that they "cover it" or they are singing a "cover" of the song.
Puedo explicarlo en español también si no me entiendes, sólo hazme saber!
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)