Question
Actualizado en
19 ene 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What’s the difference between “come out” and “answer”?
Could you please give me an example?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
Come out is more like 出て会いましょう or 来てください I believe.... while answer is like 答えてください。answer can also mean the answer to a problem in school/test. So like “the answer to 1+1 is 2”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@birdspee
Thank you!!
I can understand it.
Also for example,
“◯ cone out “ mean “publish ◯”?
Sorry asking for much!!
I want to learn English.
Thank you!!
I can understand it.
Also for example,
“◯ cone out “ mean “publish ◯”?
Sorry asking for much!!
I want to learn English.