Question
Actualizado en
21 ene 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
would you mind teaching me bout preposition?thank you
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Finés
Most of prepositions should be memorized, the few rest is easy. Can specify which preposition do you learn?
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@nisarianti599
Would you mind teaching me about prepositions?
Prepositions in English are very complicated. They are little words with important meanings. I would suggest you look online or in a grammar book. As you can see, there are too many to discuss here.
Some prepositions are:
In
On
At
Over
Above
Under
Since
From
For
Ago
To
By
Towards
And many many more 😬
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?