Question
Actualizado en
23 ene 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre blonde y fair haired ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
I think there are no difference between them 🤔🤔🤔🤔
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
@yotszyauxxi 但是我昨天跟我朋友聊到她的髮色,我以為她是blonde但是她卻堅持不是,她說她是fair haired不是blonde,她是一個俄羅斯人,英文不算太好所以也不好向我解釋差別..
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
fair haired means a boy or man who is liked very much and is treated well by someone, especially someone in authority
blonde means a boy or girl with a gold or yellow hair
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I'd say it has the same meaning but the usage is different. Fair haired is more used in novels literature while blond is colloquial
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Húngaro
Blonde can be very light, gold or nearly brown.
Fair hair is mostly brown with a little bit of blonde (usually golden blonde)
Was this answer helpful?