Question
Actualizado en
23 ene 2018
- Polaco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Polaco
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? what does it mean? "i was like totally bugging?"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Polaco
- Inglés (US)
It means, " I was totally panicking" or "I was totally freaking out" Sometimes if someone says, "I was totally bugging" it could mean they were having a paranoid or negative reaction from a drug, but it can just mean you are worried or stressed about something.
Was this answer helpful?