Question
Actualizado en
26 ene 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa graphic design ?
is it different from web design?
Respuestas
26 ene 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Yes, web design means building either the code or layout for a website (or both). Graphic design is much more broad, but usually means designing images (such as logos or vector icons), but some people use it to mean any digital, visual design work.
Was this answer helpful?