Question
Actualizado en
28 ene 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
-
Japonés
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 食べないで y 食べるべからず ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
食べないで means please do not eat
食べるべからず means you mustn't eat
However, 食べるべからず is littlebit old words
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
食べないで(ください)。
(Please) Don't eat.
This is explained in this article.
https://www.fluentu.com/blog/japanese/japanese-...
食べるべからず。
You'd better not to eat.
↑
[食べるべき(You'd better to eat)]+[あらず(not)]
This is a little old way to say.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?