Question
Actualizado en
29 ene 2018
- Español (Venezuela)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa English is spoken all around the world ?
I think that it says "Inglés es hablado por todo el mundo" but i can't understand why do you use "spoken"? I mean de verb in past participle
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that it is a common or international language
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Chile)
Acá no es un participio pasado, más bien es un adjetivo. Se puede utilizar asi para expresar un significado pasivo:
French is spoken in Canada.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
It’s means that English is a universal language=widely known and spoken
Was this answer helpful?