Question
Actualizado en
29 ene 2018
- Coreano
-
Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Indonesio
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre rupa y bentuk ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Rupa = appearance, bentuk = form.
Bentuk is rough description, but rupa pays more attention in details.
Bentuknya seperti ular = it has form like a snake (long, cylindrical). Nothing more.
Rupanya seperti ular = it looks like a snake. Maybe it has a head, green colour, etc (maybe it lays eggs too, haha)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
Bentuk = 모양 (mostly used to explain about the shape of a thing)
Rupa = 외모 (mostly uses to explain about someone's face)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
Rupa can be used in many ways.
For example:
Rupanya dia lapar.
It seems that he is hungry.
Rupanya dia nakal
It seems that he is naughty.
If you just say rupa it means “looks” if you just say rupanya it means “looks like”
Bentuk is shape.
Don’t say “bentuk” for people.
Example: rectangle, triangle is shape/bentuk
I hope this helps
감사합니다:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
I think Rupa is something whon we can See and Bentuk is something who we can touch, it's about which sense we use, Rupa is mostly to sense with eyes and Bentuk mostly we sense with touched sense.
Was this answer helpful?