Question
Actualizado en
11 mar 2015
- Turco
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? When assessed together eastern and western art , we can see more clearly to the smiliarities , common things , interactions, and differences so we can analyze of the historical development of art more deeply and objectivelly by examining a broad perspective.
Respuestas
11 mar 2015
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"When we assessed eastern and western art together, we were able to clearly see the similarities, common things, interactions and differences, so we could analyse the historical development of the art deeply and objectively by examining it from a broad perspective."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
This is a very long sentence so you might want to shorten it or make it into two sentences to make it easier to read.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"When we assessed eastern and western art together we were able to clearly see the similarities, interactions and difficulties. Therefore we could analyse the historical development of the art deeply and objectively by examining it from a broad perspective."
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Oh I see thank you very much !
- Inglés (US)