Question
Actualizado en
30 ene 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
When to use ever, yet and already ??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Ever being used in a sentence
When will this ever end?
Meaning that it is going on for quite a long time already.
Yet in a sentence
Are you done yet?
Also means taking quite a long time but also kind of informal(Not sure if this will help😌)
Already is like past tense meaning it has already happened
Already in a sentence
You ended your tution already?
Was this answer helpful?