Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Steve is off to confront the most daunting challenge.
(how to use "off to") ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In this case, "off to" means that the person is going to find the most daunting challenge. It could mean that they are literally going somewhere else to find it, or figuratively, as you don't have to actually go somewhere new to find challenges.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)