Question
Actualizado en
3 feb 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con globe . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Hindi Casi fluido
1. People from around the globe watch the Olympics.
2. Due to the advent of internet, we can now call this world, a "global village".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Hindi Casi fluido
@lameess you're welcome! I did not get you.. What do you mean by source?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@KrishnaKIT: I mean I want to know the meaning of source and could you write an example of source to understand this word. thank you^^
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Hindi Casi fluido
Source is something which is the origin or the starting point of other things [Example 1 and 3].. It can also mean something is brought from that place or location [Example 2]..
E.g.,
1. Greed is the SOURCE of all miseries of mankind.
2. Most of the electronic components are SOURCED from South Korea.
3. Sun is the SOURCE of all energy on Earth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)