Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2016
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con inarticulate . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Whenever the boy was around the girl of his dreams, he became inarticulate and was unable to speak.
Sadly, a number of high school students are inarticulate when they graduate and cannot properly word a sentence.
After my grandfather had a stroke, he was an inarticulate speaker who slurred most of his words.
The shy boy tried to hide the fact he was inarticulate by rarely speaking in class.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado