Question
Actualizado en
6 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (Chile)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Right of Way for Pedestrians. ?
' Entitlement of pedestrians ' or ' Opposite way of left for pedestrians ' ??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
When someone has the right of way, that means everyone else has to yield to them = stop and wait until they pass through.
Right of way for pedestrians means that cars and all other vehicles must stop and wait for pedestrians to pass.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The right of way is the entitlement to be the first person to move when multiple people are using a road intersection. If a pedestrian has the right of way, all cars must stop for them while the pedestrian crosses the road.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés