Question
Actualizado en
7 feb 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre how to pronounce "I got a" y how to pronounce " I gotta" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
They're pronounced the same :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They don't mean the same thing though :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
They mean the same thing but “I got a” is the formal way while “I gotta” is more slang and informal, usually used more by younger people.
Was this answer helpful?