Question
Actualizado en
10 feb 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "later bitch" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
I'd have to see the context, but here's my guess.
"later" is a very informal way of saying "Bye", maybe even slang, I don't know what you'd call it.
"Bitch" is an offensive term for a woman that you don't like, usually because they're rude, mean, or something like that.
Sometimes "bitch" can have other meanings, but they're generally pretty negative.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Usuario eliminado
Yeah "later" definitely means "bye" there.
It sounds like they're using bitch in a playful way, the way it might be used among friends... Like about a person you might not like, but in a milder, joking, lighthearted way.
Sorry, some things can be hard to explain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita